Saturday, June 25, 2011

OO'S photo-shooting

Had busy schedule for tomorrow.I will going for Sunway and Talenttime night with oo's finalist. I should faster to blog and get some rest now.=)

Well,it seems so fast time has passed.Its already the seventh weeks in oo's life.Orientation odyssey 2011 is coming soon!Only still have two weeks to go!
24th May 2011,had a photo-shooting with OO finalist.We made up before start shooting at Celebre's studio,Kepong.I'm so sorry because I'm late to go there.All finalist almost finished their make up and hairdo while I reached there.Arhh!They already took a lot of nice pictures when I just start to make up= ="

I surprised when I saw all of them had a heavy make up.Really very different than before.
Gosh!I hate this picture so much!But... I still wanna to post it out to frighten you all=P.Actually my eyes looked down to touch my phone lah.
Junhann became hairstylist on that day also!Mmm..his skills really not bad lor=)

Joann and Jun Yong.They looked so funny and cute in this picture!haha.
Program Designer and Finalist.
Quek,Sebastian,JunHann,Juno.
Female Finalist 

 Took a couple pose before move to indoor studio.

After that,moved to indoor studio for shooting at Cheras.Before start the shooting,the photography taught us how to pose like a model for photoshoot.


My Personal Poster hang up in the conspicuous places at Tarc college for a few weeks.Hmm..really abit shy when saw my big poster hang at there.wuahaha!Okie lah.it's already 1.18am.byebye.

5 comments:

trying2bsweet said...

omg....y they pick that photo for u?nice but...but...but.....

kweenie said...

dear plz share and support it~ this my shop^^
http://www.facebook.com/pages/Queen-dreamland/209945202359812
thanx ya ❤

KARMAN 三文鱼 said...

我要去偷那个海报回来

Evon said...

Hello Kmaey :) I am a fan from Australia! You are so pretty and talented! I visit your blog quite often hehe :)
Please check out my blog too at:

evonletthedogsout.blogspot.com

thanks! :D

boby said...

A right pair of shoes is glamour woman's essential equipment. Appropriate shoe outfit, Office Professional 2007 shaped your perfect body, improve your workplace confidence, can let your grace is impeccable. Summarized here, the five basic principles of selection of shoes, namely comfort, Visio Professional 2010 choose color, material, cleaning and maintenance. Hope that these principles allow you to find favorite shoes. preferred Shoes of avoid by all means is the most bright-colored color became systemic places, neuter color (such as black, gray, cream-colored, brown, yellow) can match with most colors of clothing, always be the best partner for office worker.